TMAC Immigration Australia is a specialist migration consultancy established in 2001. We offer immigration advice and visa application services to our clients. All immigration advice given is by Registered Migration Agents. 

Student visa

Visa Options Many international students completing studies in Australia will wish to extend their stay here. There are a number of visa options which can facilitate this

Student Visa Extension
You may wish to continue studying in Australia – in this case, you would apply for a further student subclass 500 visa whilst in Australia.
Graduate Temporary Subclass 485 Visas
Students may be eligible for graduate work visas on completion of their courses. This gives them full work rights in Australia for 18 months or more and makes it easier to accumulate more points when applying for skilled migration or opportunities to find an employer sponsor.
General Skilled Migration
International students have a number of advantages in applying for skilled migration. Points are available for studies in Australia, particularly where completing higher qualifications or studying in a regional area. In addition, having an Australian qualification makes it easier to pass skills assessment in a skilled occupation.
Company Sponsorship
If you have a job offer with an Australian company, it may be possible for them to sponsor you for either temporary or permanent residence.
Partner Migration
If you have an Australian spouse, partner or fiance, it is possible for them to sponsor you for permanent residence. Your partner would need to be an Australian permanent resident, citizen or eligible New Zealand citizen.

Skilled visa

The purpose of the Skilled Migration Program is to attract highly employable people for migration to Australia. It is the most common form of migration to Australia, and it is one of the core areas of TMAC expertise

Skilled Independent Subclass 189
Permanent visa option, the skilled independent does not require sponsorship by a relative or state/territory government.
Skilled Nominated Subclass 190
A permanent visa requiring nomination by an Australian State or Territory government
Skilled Regional Provisional Subclass 489
This is a 4-year provisional visa which allows holders to live only in certain areas of Australia. You would need to be sponsored by an Australian relative living in a designated area, or by a state or territory government.
Skilled Regional Subclass 887
The Skilled Regional visa is the permanent stage of the Skilled Regional Provisional visa. To qualify for a Skilled Regional visa, you must live in the required region of Australia for 2 years and work full time there for 12 months.
Graduate Temporary Subclass 485
The Graduate Temporary visa is a work visa which can be applied for by international students who have completed a qualification taking 2 years of study in.

Recognized Graduate Subclass 476
The Graduate Temporary visa is a work visa which can be applied for by international students who have completed a qualification taking 2 years of study in Australia.

Business visa

If you are looking at establishing an office in Australia, purchasing a business in Australia or migrating to Australia as a business owner or investor, it is critical to get the right immigration advice upfront.

Temporary Visa Classes”

Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) Subclass 188
This is a 4-year provisional visa available to business owners and investors. There are 5 different streams including Business Owner, Investment Linked, Significant Investor, Premium Investor and Entrepreneur.

Business Visitor Visas
If you wish to visit Australia for 3 months or less to attend business meetings or to explore business opportunities, you may be interested in applying for a business visitor visa.

Residence Visa Classes

Business Talent (Migrant) Visa
Business Talent (Migrant) visas are granted to people with an overall successful business career as the owner of a business or people with Venture Capital funding in Australia. There is no need to apply for a provisional visa before applying for this permanent visa.

Business Innovation and Investment (Residence) Subclass 888 Visa
This is the permanent stage of the Subclass 188 Provisional Business Innovation and Investment. It requires applicants to have established business operations in Australia or to have maintained an investment in bonds.


Skilled Regional Provisional Subclass 489
This is a 4-year provisional visa which allows holders to live only in certain areas of Australia. You would need to be sponsored by an Australian relative living in a designated area, or by a state or territory government.
Skilled Regional Subclass 887
The Skilled Regional visa is the permanent stage of the Skilled Regional Provisional visa. To qualify for a Skilled Regional visa, you must live in the required region of Australia for 2 years and work full time there for 12 months.
Graduate Temporary Subclass 485
The Graduate Temporary visa is a work visa which can be applied for by international students who have completed a qualification taking 2 years of study in.

Recognized Graduate Subclass 476
The Graduate Temporary visa is a work visa which can be applied for by international students who have completed a qualification taking 2 years of study in Australia.

Family Migration visa

Australian residents, Australian permanent residents and NZ residents can sponsor close family members for permanent residence or migration to Australia.

Partner Visas

Australian citizens and permanent residents can sponsor partners for migration to Australia. To sponsor a partner, you must either be married, in a De-facto relationship, have a registered relationship or be engaged.

Parent Visas

Parents with at least half their children living permanently in Australia may be eligible for a parent visa which gives them permanent residence in Australia. Parents over a certain age may be eligible to apply for an onshore ‘aged parent’ visa which allows them to remain in Australia on a bridging visa during processing.

Parent Visas

Parents with at least half their children living permanently in Australia may be eligible for a parent visa which gives them permanent residence in Australia. Parents over a certain age may be eligible to apply for an onshore ‘aged parent’ visa which allows them to remain in Australia on a bridging visa during processing.

General Skilled Migration

If you are a skilled worker, then if you have relatives in Australia, they may be able to sponsor you for a general skilled visa. This would make it easier for you to meet the relevant pass mark for the application.

 


Latest From The Blog




SUCCESS STORIES



TMAC give me excellent guidelines over study visa and also help me a lot regarding immigration process
ALI

I would like to extend a special thank you for your excellent support. Is has been a great experience.
Abu-ben-Akber

Thank You for the speedy reply and the addition to the next step of my life in Australia
Fatima

It’s my first time  here and I’m very please, TMAC team guide me nice how to complete skill migration process, so Thank you
Bilal

I just wanna say Thank you so much team TMAC
Imran